Q School 2
Main Tour, Qualifying School
27 May - 1 Jun 2024, Mattioli Arena, Leicester, England
See also:
Live Scores (1) | Upcoming Matches /
Order of Play (161) | Results (2)
Watch on WST channels on Youtube and Facebook - Timezone
Final (Best of 7) |
||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-06-01 09:00:00Z | |||||||
To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-06-01 09:00:00Z | |||||||
To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-06-01 09:00:00Z | |||||||
To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-06-01 09:00:00Z | |||||||
Round 5 (Last 16; Best of 7) |
||||||||||
1 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 17:00:00Z | ||||||
2 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 17:00:00Z | ||||||
3 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 17:00:00Z | ||||||
4 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 17:00:00Z | ||||||
5 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 17:00:00Z | ||||||
6 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 17:00:00Z | ||||||
7 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 17:00:00Z | ||||||
8 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 17:00:00Z | ||||||
Round 4 (Last 32; Best of 7) |
||||||||||
1 | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-31 09:00:00Z | ||||||
2 | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-31 09:00:00Z | ||||||
3 | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-31 09:00:00Z | ||||||
4 | tbd / Hamim Hussain | v | To be decided | 2024-05-31 09:00:00Z | ||||||
5 | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-31 09:00:00Z | ||||||
6 | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-31 09:00:00Z | ||||||
7 | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-31 09:00:00Z | ||||||
8 | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-31 09:00:00Z | ||||||
9 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 13:00:00Z | ||||||
10 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 13:00:00Z | ||||||
11 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 13:00:00Z | ||||||
12 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 13:00:00Z | ||||||
13 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 13:00:00Z | ||||||
14 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 13:00:00Z | ||||||
15 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 13:00:00Z | ||||||
16 | To be decided | v | To be decided | Est. 2024-05-31 13:00:00Z | ||||||
Round 3 (Last 64; Best of 7) |
||||||||||
1 | Staniland / tbd | v | Cahill / tbd | 2024-05-30 09:00:00Z | ||||||
2 | W Townsend / tbd | v | Benzey / Plummer | 2024-05-30 09:00:00Z | ||||||
3 | Martyn Taylor / tbd | v | A Kowalski / Beresford | 2024-05-30 09:00:00Z | ||||||
4 | B Ochoiski / Shepherdson | v | Peng Yisong / Dimitrov | 2024-05-30 09:00:00Z | ||||||
5 | Hicks / tbd | v | Jenson Kendrick / tbd | 2024-05-30 09:00:00Z | ||||||
6 | Alfie Davies / tbd | v | Kershaw / tbd | 2024-05-30 09:00:00Z | ||||||
7 | B J Castle / tbd | v | Hamim Hussain (a) | 2024-05-30 09:00:00Z | ||||||
8 | Womersley / Pipe | v | Leyssen / tbd | 2024-05-30 09:00:00Z | ||||||
9 | A Taylor / tbd | v | P Whelan / Schopf | Est. 2024-05-30 12:00:00Z | ||||||
10 | Totten / tbd | v | A Millington / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 12:00:00Z | ||||||
11 | L Pinches / tbd | v | Steadman / N Clarke | Est. 2024-05-30 12:00:00Z | ||||||
12 | Emery / tbd | v | Fergal Quinn / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 12:00:00Z | ||||||
13 | Ullah / Saqib Nasir | v | Keldie / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 12:00:00Z | ||||||
14 | Curtis-Barrett / tbd | v | Taubman / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 12:00:00Z | ||||||
15 | Sarkis / tbd | v | U Dikme / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 12:00:00Z | ||||||
16 | Hallworth / tbd | v | R McLeod / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 12:00:00Z | ||||||
17 | A Petrov / Wang Yuchen | v | Highfield / F Mohammed | Est. 2024-05-30 15:00:00Z | ||||||
18 | Kazakov / tbd | v | McAllister / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 15:00:00Z | ||||||
19 | Boiko / M Roberts | v | Bedford / Pampouris | Est. 2024-05-30 15:00:00Z | ||||||
20 | M Joyce / Robinson | v | Nüßle / Mortreux | Est. 2024-05-30 15:00:00Z | ||||||
21 | Busuttil / tbd | v | Neal Jones / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 15:00:00Z | ||||||
22 | P O'Kane / tbd | v | Hugill / Watson | Est. 2024-05-30 15:00:00Z | ||||||
23 | Tyler Rees / Abbas | v | Sean O'Sullivan / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 15:00:00Z | ||||||
24 | Jamie O'Neill / Bradley Jones | v | Shanker / Reynolds | Est. 2024-05-30 15:00:00Z | ||||||
25 | Mulholland / Crofts | v | Halim Hussain / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 18:00:00Z | ||||||
26 | B Hall / L Stephens | v | James Lee / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 18:00:00Z | ||||||
27 | Collumb / tbd | v | J Cooper / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 18:00:00Z | ||||||
28 | M Mann / Silverwood | v | R Davies / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 18:00:00Z | ||||||
29 | Thomond / Landers | v | Pinhey / Zizins | Est. 2024-05-30 18:00:00Z | ||||||
30 | O Brown / tbd | v | B Pinches / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 18:00:00Z | ||||||
31 | Thomerson / tbd | v | Z Richardson / Gallagher | Est. 2024-05-30 18:00:00Z | ||||||
32 | Chandler / Cowdroy | v | P Lines / tbd | Est. 2024-05-30 18:00:00Z | ||||||
Round 2 (Last 128; Best of 7) |
||||||||||
1 | Hayden Staniland (a) | v | M Vincent / Baranowski | 2024-05-28 09:00:00Z | ||||||
2 | James Cahill | v | Powell / Kotiuk | 2024-05-28 09:00:00Z | ||||||
3 | Wayne Townsend (a) | v | Ederer / Simmonds | 2024-05-28 09:00:00Z | ||||||
4 | Connor Benzey (a) | v | Evan Plummer (a) | 2024-05-28 09:00:00Z | ||||||
5 | Martyn Taylor (a) | v | Borwick / Knowles | 2024-05-28 09:00:00Z | ||||||
6 | Antoni Kowalski (a) | v | Callum Beresford (a) | 2024-05-28 09:00:00Z | ||||||
7 | Brian Ochoiski (a) | v | Martin Shepherdson (a) | 2024-05-28 09:00:00Z | ||||||
8 | Peng Yisong | v | Velian Dimitrov (a) | 2024-05-28 09:00:00Z | ||||||
9 | Andy Hicks | v | M Day / Wardropper | Est. 2024-05-28 12:00:00Z | ||||||
10 | Jenson Kendrick | v | Blackwell / Korolev | Est. 2024-05-28 12:00:00Z | ||||||
11 | Alfie Davies (a) | v | Ross Jones / Glasby | Est. 2024-05-28 12:00:00Z | ||||||
12 | Stephen Kershaw (a) | v | Milne / Blackburn | Est. 2024-05-28 12:00:00Z | ||||||
13 | Billy Castle (a) | v | Clenshaw / Ross | Est. 2024-05-28 12:00:00Z | ||||||
14 | Hamim Hussain (a) | w/o | Aarash Ijaz (a) | |||||||
15 | Daniel Womersley (a) | v | Richard Pipe (a) | Est. 2024-05-28 12:00:00Z | ||||||
16 | Daan Leyssen (a) | v | Lavin / Bradford | Est. 2024-05-28 12:00:00Z | ||||||
17 | Allan Taylor | v | Gradinari / Woodcock | Est. 2024-05-28 15:00:00Z | ||||||
18 | Patrick Whelan (a) | v | Paul Schopf (a) | Est. 2024-05-28 15:00:00Z | ||||||
19 | Chris Totten (a) | v | Burrett / Goel | Est. 2024-05-28 15:00:00Z | ||||||
20 | Alex Millington (a) | v | Maddocks / Fearick | Est. 2024-05-28 15:00:00Z | ||||||
21 | Luke Pinches (a) | v | Gerard Greene / Bevz | Est. 2024-05-28 15:00:00Z | ||||||
22 | Craig Steadman (a) | v | Nigel Clarke (a) | Est. 2024-05-28 15:00:00Z | ||||||
23 | Dylan Emery | v | A Rosa / A Murphy | Est. 2024-05-28 15:00:00Z | ||||||
24 | Fergal Quinn (a) | v | Joel Connolly / S Bell | Est. 2024-05-28 15:00:00Z | ||||||
25 | Lewis Ullah (a) | v | Saqib Nasir (a) | Est. 2024-05-28 18:00:00Z | ||||||
26 | Keith Keldie (a) | v | Sykes / Lee Daegyu | Est. 2024-05-28 18:00:00Z | ||||||
27 | Jamie Curtis-Barrett (a) | v | Judin / Williams | Est. 2024-05-28 18:00:00Z | ||||||
28 | Alex Taubman (a) | v | G Thomson / Ng On Yee | Est. 2024-05-28 18:00:00Z | ||||||
29 | Victor Sarkis | v | D Stevenson / Brindle | Est. 2024-05-28 18:00:00Z | ||||||
30 | Umut Dikme (a) | v | L Ahmed / E Jones | Est. 2024-05-28 18:00:00Z | ||||||
31 | Steven Hallworth (a) | v | Sargeant / Downing | Est. 2024-05-28 18:00:00Z | ||||||
32 | Rory McLeod (a) | v | M Lloyd / Pragnell | Est. 2024-05-28 18:00:00Z | ||||||
33 | Andres Petrov | v | Wang Yuchen (a) | 2024-05-29 09:00:00Z | ||||||
34 | Liam Highfield | v | Faizaan Mohammed (a) | 2024-05-29 09:00:00Z | ||||||
35 | Anton Kazakov | v | Brierley / I Martin | 2024-05-29 09:00:00Z | ||||||
36 | Sean McAllister (a) | v | P Devlin / J Mann | 2024-05-29 09:00:00Z | ||||||
37 | Iulian Boiko (a) | v | Matthew Roberts (a) | 2024-05-29 09:00:00Z | ||||||
38 | Simon Bedford (a) | v | Aristos Pampouris (a) | 2024-05-29 09:00:00Z | ||||||
39 | Mark Joyce | v | Jake Robinson (a) | 2024-05-29 09:00:00Z | ||||||
40 | Florian Nüßle (a) | v | Nicolas Mortreux (a) | 2024-05-29 09:00:00Z | ||||||
41 | Aaron Busuttil (a) | v | Johal / Ajaib | Est. 2024-05-29 12:00:00Z | ||||||
42 | Neal Jones (a) | v | Chang Yu Kiu / Shaun Liu | Est. 2024-05-29 12:00:00Z | ||||||
43 | Phil O'Kane (a) | v | Deaville / Martin-Beris | Est. 2024-05-29 12:00:00Z | ||||||
44 | Ashley Hugill | v | Stuart Watson (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 12:00:00Z | ||||||
45 | Tyler Rees (a) | v | Adam Abbas (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 12:00:00Z | ||||||
46 | Sean O'Sullivan | v | D Burns / Sullivan | Est. 2024-05-29 12:00:00Z | ||||||
47 | Jamie O'Neill (a) | v | Bradley Jones (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 12:00:00Z | ||||||
48 | Lee Shanker (a) | v | Dean Reynolds (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 12:00:00Z | ||||||
49 | Josh Mulholland (a) | v | Jake Crofts (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 15:00:00Z | ||||||
50 | Halim Hussain (a) | v | Daniel Walker / Marriott | Est. 2024-05-29 15:00:00Z | ||||||
51 | Brandon Hall (a) | v | Lee Stephens (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 15:00:00Z | ||||||
52 | James Lee (a) | v | Platts / M Bell | Est. 2024-05-29 15:00:00Z | ||||||
53 | Michael Collumb (a) | v | Cundy / Briffett-Payne | Est. 2024-05-29 15:00:00Z | ||||||
54 | Joshua Cooper (a) | v | Shaw / Skipworth | Est. 2024-05-29 15:00:00Z | ||||||
55 | Mitchell Mann (a) | v | James Silverwood (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 15:00:00Z | ||||||
56 | Ryan Davies (a) | v | Puri / Wall | Est. 2024-05-29 15:00:00Z | ||||||
57 | Joshua Thomond (a) | v | Noel Landers (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 18:00:00Z | ||||||
58 | Haydon Pinhey (a) | v | Artemijs Zizins (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 18:00:00Z | ||||||
59 | Oliver Brown | v | Whaley / Minto | Est. 2024-05-29 18:00:00Z | ||||||
60 | Barry Pinches (a) | v | Harrison / J Bullen | Est. 2024-05-29 18:00:00Z | ||||||
61 | Ryan Thomerson | v | Milliard / Rogan | Est. 2024-05-29 18:00:00Z | ||||||
62 | Zack Richardson (a) | v | Aidan Gallagher (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 18:00:00Z | ||||||
63 | Harvey Chandler (a) | v | Bradley Cowdroy (a) | Est. 2024-05-29 18:00:00Z | ||||||
64 | Peter Lines (a) | v | Dennett / Filtness | Est. 2024-05-29 18:00:00Z | ||||||
Round 1 (Last 163; Best of 7) |
||||||||||
1 | Mark Vincent (a) | v | Mateusz Baranowski (a) | 2024-05-27 08:00:00Z | ||||||
2 | Riley Powell (a) | v | Michal Kotiuk (a) | 2024-05-27 08:00:00Z | ||||||
3 | Manuel Ederer (a) | v | Luke Simmonds (a) | 2024-05-27 08:00:00Z | ||||||
4 | Jack Borwick (a) | v | Tony Knowles (a) | 2024-05-27 08:00:00Z | ||||||
5 | Matthew Day (a) | v | Steven Wardropper (a) | 2024-05-27 08:00:00Z | ||||||
6 | Simon Blackwell (a) | v | Arsenii Korolev (a) | 2024-05-27 08:00:00Z | ||||||
7 | Ross Jones (a) | v | Matthew Glasby (a) | 2024-05-27 08:00:00Z | ||||||
8 | Gary Milne (a) | v | Philip Blackburn (a) | 2024-05-27 08:00:00Z | ||||||
9 | Alex Clenshaw (a) | v | Chae Ross (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 10:30:00Z | ||||||
10 | Andy Lavin (a) | v | Jack Bradford (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 10:30:00Z | ||||||
11 | Vladislav Gradinari (a) | v | Matthew Woodcock (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 10:30:00Z | ||||||
12 | James Burrett (a) | v | Aman Goel (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 10:30:00Z | ||||||
13 | Sean Maddocks (a) | v | John Fearick (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 10:30:00Z | ||||||
14 | Gerard Greene (a) | v | Simon Bevz (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 10:30:00Z | ||||||
15 | Adrian Rosa (a) | v | Aidan Murphy (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 10:30:00Z | ||||||
16 | Joel Connolly (a) | v | Scott Bell (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 10:30:00Z | ||||||
17 | Oliver Sykes (a) | v | Lee Daegyu (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 13:00:00Z | ||||||
18 | Rodion Judin (a) | v | Matthew Williams (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 13:00:00Z | ||||||
19 | Gary Thomson (a) | v | Ng On Yee (af) | Est. 2024-05-27 13:00:00Z | ||||||
20 | Daniel Stevenson (a) | v | Danny Brindle (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 13:00:00Z | ||||||
21 | Labeeb Ahmed (a) | v | Edward Jones (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 13:00:00Z | ||||||
22 | Brandon Sargeant (a) | v | Callum Downing (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 13:00:00Z | ||||||
23 | Mark Lloyd (a) | v | George Pragnell (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 13:00:00Z | ||||||
24 | Kayden Brierley (a) | v | Ian Martin (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 13:00:00Z | ||||||
25 | Peter Devlin (a) | v | Jed Mann (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 15:30:00Z | ||||||
26 | Kuldesh Johal (a) | v | Farakh Ajaib (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 15:30:00Z | ||||||
27 | Chang Yu Kiu (a) | v | Shaun Liu (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 15:30:00Z | ||||||
28 | Paul Deaville (a) | v | Elias Martin-Beris (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 15:30:00Z | ||||||
29 | Darren Burns (a) | v | Ronnie Sullivan (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 15:30:00Z | ||||||
30 | Daniel Walker (a) | v | Andy Marriott (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 15:30:00Z | ||||||
31 | Jai Platts (a) | v | Mark Bell (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 15:30:00Z | ||||||
32 | Jeff Cundy (a) | v | Oliver Briffett-Payne (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 15:30:00Z | ||||||
33 | Marc Shaw (a) | v | Gary Skipworth (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 17:00:00Z | ||||||
34 | Imran Puri (a) | v | Anthony Wall (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 17:00:00Z | ||||||
35 | Lee Whaley (a) | v | John Minto (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 17:00:00Z | ||||||
36 | Scott Harrison (a) | v | Jay Bullen (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 17:00:00Z | ||||||
37 | Andrew Milliard (a) | v | Scott Rogan (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 17:00:00Z | ||||||
38 | Aidan Gallagher (a) | w/o | Andrey Gladyk (a) | |||||||
39 | Kian Dennett (a) | v | Gary Filtness (a) | Est. 2024-05-27 17:00:00Z |