Matches
Matches (21) from Q Tour Global Play-Offs ordered chronologically (with ongoing matches first) (). See also results (21).
Q Tour Global Play-Offs (13-15 Mar 2024) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Mohammed Shehab (a) | 10 | - | 8 | Chang Yu Kiu (a) | ||||||
Session 1: Shehab earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2024/2025 and 2025/2026. |
|||||||||||
Final | Duane Jones (a) | 10 | - | 9 | Liam Davies (a) | ||||||
Session 1: Jones earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2024/2025 and 2025/2026. |
|||||||||||
Final | Amir Sarkhosh (a) | 10 | - | 8 | Iulian Boiko (a) | ||||||
Session 1: Sarkhosh earns a spot on the World Snooker Tour for 2024/2025 and 2025/2026. |
|||||||||||
SF | Mohammed Shehab (a) | 6 | - | 5 | Umut Dikme (a) | ||||||
71-37 (55), 18-68, 87-5, 29-81 (63) |
|||||||||||
SF | Chang Yu Kiu (a) | 6 | - | 4 | Antoni Kowalski (a) | ||||||
48-30, 64-22, 79-42 (61), 67-42, 42-60 |
|||||||||||
SF | Amir Sarkhosh (a) | 6 | - | 2 | Steven Hallworth (a) | ||||||
75-4, 6-75 (69), 75-34, 67-37, 70-23 |
|||||||||||
SF | Iulian Boiko (a) | 6 | - | 1 | Tyler Rees (a) | ||||||
64-1, 38-60 (51), 64-1, 58-32 |
|||||||||||
SF | Liam Davies (a) | 6 | - | 1 | Rory McLeod (a) | ||||||
64-33, 60-39, 36-52, 74-5 (71) |
|||||||||||
SF | Duane Jones (a) | 6 | - | 3 | Florian Nüßle (a) | ||||||
34-67, 30-73, 36-87 (64), 75-39 |
|||||||||||
QF | Chang Yu Kiu (a) | 5 | - | 3 | Alfie Davies (a) | Please note that due to the Asia-Pacific qualifiers being unable to attend the event for personal reasons, these places have been awarded to the next highest-ranked from the UK/Europe series. (Chang was #21) | |||||
QF | Umut Dikme (a) | 5 | - | 1 | Ryan Davies (a) | ||||||
QF | Mohammed Shehab (a) | 5 | - | 0 | Daniel Womersley (a) | ||||||
QF | Antoni Kowalski (a) | 5 | - | 0 | Hasanain Khalid Alsultani (a) | ||||||
QF | Tyler Rees (a) | 5 | - | 3 | Peter Lines (a) | ||||||
Rees was docked frame 5 after the interval |
|||||||||||
QF | Amir Sarkhosh (a) | 5 | - | 4 | Harvey Chandler (a) | ||||||
Sarkhosh was docked frame 5 after the interval |
|||||||||||
QF | Steven Hallworth (a) | 5 | - | 2 | Barry Pinches (a) | Re-rack in frame 1. | |||||
QF | Iulian Boiko (a) | 5 | - | 1 | Chris Totten (a) | ||||||
QF | Rory McLeod (a) | 5 | - | 2 | Hamim Hussain (a) | ||||||
QF | Liam Davies (a) | 5 | - | 2 | Peter Devlin (a) | Please note that due to the Asia-Pacific qualifiers being unable to attend the event for personal reasons, these places have been awarded to the next highest-ranked from the UK/Europe series. (Devlin was #20) | |||||
QF | Florian Nüßle (a) | 5 | - | 2 | Craig Steadman (a) | ||||||
QF | Duane Jones (a) | 5 | - | 0 | Vito Puopolo (a) |